updated on 18/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 3 h 25 min.
1 day 3 h 25 min

Official Data

Official Name
N W BROWN TRUSTEES LIMITED
Reg. office address
RICHMOND HOUSE, 16-20 REGENT STREET, CB2 1DB, CAMBRIDGE, Cambridgeshire England
Company Number
03184925
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/11/2001 - CAM FM LIMITED
SIC Code
66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
04 Apr 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Financial and Insurance experts based in Cambridge and Norwich. Offering insurance broking, employee benefits, directors advice, financial planning and investment management.


Company description
The Group provides a comprehensive range of bespoke financial services to individuals, corporate bodies and not-for-profit organisations. We work by developing strong relationships with our private and corporate clients and providing them with a consistently high level of service. Although based in the Eastern region, we are able to provide clients from further afield with the same high standard of service that our more local clients enjoy.
NW Brown Group Ltd was founded in Cambridge in 1974 and has grown alongside the city's thriving economy. In 2009 we purchased KT Financial Services Ltd., a Norwich based company of Financial Advisers with a similar philosophy of providing clients with quality service.
To further extend our range of services and expertise, NW Brown Group Ltd provides a valuable service for people with pre-existing medical conditions and their travel companions via its subsidiary Freedom Insurance Services Ltd.
Keywords:
Financial Services, Financial Planning, Insurance Agents, Financial Advisory, Independent Financial Advisers, Security System Installation, Financial Advisors, Financial Consultants, Brokers, Independent Financial Advisor, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Retirement Planning, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Financial Planners, Investment Management Company, Security System Services, Insurance, Car Insurance, Life Insurance Brokers, Pension Funding, Pension Advisors, Business Support, Financial, Security Systems, Financial Institutions, Accidental Damage, Finan
Services
Business Consultants
NW Brown Group Ltd Cambridge is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

NW Brown Group Ltd Cambridge

4 from 5

Average

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for NW Brown Group Ltd Cambridge!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Cambridge St. Andrews Street, 56 St. Andrews Street
    CB2 3DA  Cambridge
    01792 244609
  2. 95-97 Regent Street
    CB2 1BQ  Cambridge
  3. 95-97 Regent Street
    CB2 1BQ  Cambridge
    01245 704705
  4. 85 Regent Street
    CB2 1AW  Cambridge
    01223 345616
  5. 63-64 St Andrews Street
    CB2 3BZ  Cambridge
    0345 740 4404
  6. 3 Sidney Street
    CB2 3BU  Cambridge
    0345 300 0000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies